{"id":3819144085538,"title":"Young Living Myrrh Essential Oil - 15ml","handle":"young-living-myrrh-essential-oil-15ml","description":"\u003cp\u003eToday Myrrh oil is valued around the world, but anciently it was popular in the Middle East and Mediterranean. In fact, Myrrh’s name comes from the Arabic word\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003ci\u003emurr\u003c\/i\u003e, meaning bitter, because of its sharp taste. The oil is now recognized for its beautifying properties and grounding aroma, and Myrrh essential oil is common in cosmetic and aromatic industries.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMyrrh oil comes from the steam distillation of the red-brown resin of trees in the genus Commiphora. Because of its earthy, sweet aroma and luxurious properties, Myrrh oil uses include skin care and aromatic applications. Its calming, complex aroma brings a deeper sense of spirituality to practices such as yoga and meditation, and its moisturizing and cleansing properties have made it popular in high-end skin care and beauty products.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003csection class=\"product-content-section c50 open\" id=\"s1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-content-container c50\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 class=\"heading c50\"\u003eHow to Use\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-content c50 child-spacing\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"text-block c82\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"text c82\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eTopical:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eApply 2-4 drops of product directly to desired area. Dilution not required, except for the most sensitive skin. Use as needed.\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eAromatic:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eDiffuse up to 1 hour 3 times daily.\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCaution:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eKeep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/section\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-15T13:45:29-06:00","created_at":"2019-07-15T13:46:55-06:00","vendor":"Young Living","type":"Essential Oil Singels","tags":["essential oil singles","myrrh","young living"],"price":8783,"price_min":8783,"price_max":8783,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29104793452578,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Young Living Myrrh Essential Oil - 15ml","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":8783,"weight":85,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":null,"barcode":"","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0244\/8556\/0354\/products\/Myrrh_Essential_Oil.jpg?v=1563220017"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0244\/8556\/0354\/products\/Myrrh_Essential_Oil.jpg?v=1563220017","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":1972369227810,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":250,"width":250,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0244\/8556\/0354\/products\/Myrrh_Essential_Oil.jpg?v=1569365122"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":250,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0244\/8556\/0354\/products\/Myrrh_Essential_Oil.jpg?v=1569365122","width":250}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003cp\u003eToday Myrrh oil is valued around the world, but anciently it was popular in the Middle East and Mediterranean. In fact, Myrrh’s name comes from the Arabic word\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003ci\u003emurr\u003c\/i\u003e, meaning bitter, because of its sharp taste. The oil is now recognized for its beautifying properties and grounding aroma, and Myrrh essential oil is common in cosmetic and aromatic industries.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMyrrh oil comes from the steam distillation of the red-brown resin of trees in the genus Commiphora. Because of its earthy, sweet aroma and luxurious properties, Myrrh oil uses include skin care and aromatic applications. Its calming, complex aroma brings a deeper sense of spirituality to practices such as yoga and meditation, and its moisturizing and cleansing properties have made it popular in high-end skin care and beauty products.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003csection class=\"product-content-section c50 open\" id=\"s1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-content-container c50\"\u003e\n\u003ch2 class=\"heading c50\"\u003eHow to Use\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-content c50 child-spacing\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"text-block c82\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"text c82\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eTopical:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eApply 2-4 drops of product directly to desired area. Dilution not required, except for the most sensitive skin. Use as needed.\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eAromatic:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eDiffuse up to 1 hour 3 times daily.\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCaution:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eKeep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/section\u003e"}

Young Living Myrrh Essential Oil - 15ml

Product Description
$87.83
Maximum quantity available reached.

Today Myrrh oil is valued around the world, but anciently it was popular in the Middle East and Mediterranean. In fact, Myrrh’s name comes from the Arabic word murr, meaning bitter, because of its sharp taste. The oil is now recognized for its beautifying properties and grounding aroma, and Myrrh essential oil is common in cosmetic and aromatic industries.

Myrrh oil comes from the steam distillation of the red-brown resin of trees in the genus Commiphora. Because of its earthy, sweet aroma and luxurious properties, Myrrh oil uses include skin care and aromatic applications. Its calming, complex aroma brings a deeper sense of spirituality to practices such as yoga and meditation, and its moisturizing and cleansing properties have made it popular in high-end skin care and beauty products.

How to Use

Topical: Apply 2-4 drops of product directly to desired area. Dilution not required, except for the most sensitive skin. Use as needed. Aromatic: Diffuse up to 1 hour 3 times daily. Caution: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.